Team

Direction

Shermin Langhoff (Artistic Director) / Jens Hillje (Co-Director) / Marcel Klett (Executive Director) / Esra Küçük (Curator and Director of the Berlin Correspondences) / Çiğdem Özdemir (Office Management Artistic Director) / Lutz Knospe (Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director) / Çağla İlk (Dramaturge for special projecs) / Elena Sinanina (Artistic Assistant to the Director) / Christopher-Fares Köhler (Artistic Assistant to the Co-Director) /  Katharina Thomas (Project Coordinator Gorki Forum) / Melisa Kaya (Asisstant to the Executive Director)


Dramaturgy

Jens Hillje (Co-Director and Head of Dramaturgy) / Ludwig Haugk (Head of Dramaturgy) / Irina Szodruch (Deputy Head of Dramaturgy) / Aljoscha Begrich (Dramaturgy) / Tobias Herzberg Artistic Direction of the Studio Я, Dramaturgy)/  Rebecca Ajnwojner (Dramaturgy)/ Johanna Höhmann (Dramaturgy) / Christopher-Fares Köhler (Young dramaturge with emphasis on exile ensemble) / Daniela Nik-Nafs (Dramaturgy Assistance) / Sami Maazouzi (Dramaturgy Assistance) / Sabine Koß (Secretary) / Daniel Richter (Guest Dramaturgy) / Tunçay Kulaoğlu (Guest Dramaturgy) / Mely Kiyak (Guest author as Theatrecolumnist) / Sasha Marianna Salzmann (In-house writer)


Communications / PR

Anna Bause (Head of Communications & PR) Xenia Sircar (Head of press) / Mona Intemann (Marketing & PR) / Patrick Kennedy (Online Communications) / María José AquilantiLena Wessel / (Graphic Design)

Esra Rotthoff (Conception Gorki artwork and photography) Ute Langkafel (Theatre Photographer)


Artistic Administration Department

Christine Leyerle (Artistic Operating Director) / (Alexa Graefe ( Artistic Production Manager / Doris Schnabl, Kathi Bonjour, Kristin Buddenberg (Staff) 


Assistant Directors

Ariana Battaglia / Noemi Berkowitz / Dominika Julia Homa / Isabella Sedlack / Leon Siewert-Langhoff


Stage Management / Prompting

Corinna Siewert-Scherzer / Berit Lass (Stage Management) / Christian Bojidar Müller / (Prompting) / Petra Hartung (Stage Management/Prompting)


Stage Design

Alissa Kolbusch (Management) / Jeeyoung ShinJulia Casabona / Christine Ruynat / Katharina Scheicher (Costume Design Assistance)


Studio Я

Tobias Herzberg (Artistic Director) / Monica Marotta (Dramaturgic Projects Manager) / Silvia Petrova (Production Manager on parental leave) / Lucia Leyser (Production Manager, parental leave replacement) / Rebecca Ajnwojner (Dramaturgy) / Maike Mueller (Communications Assistant)

Gorki X

Janka Panskus (Management) / Astrid Petzoldt (Theatre Pedagogy) / Mai-An Nguyen (Theatre Pedagogy | on parental leave) / Veronika Gerhard (Theatre Pedagogy | parental leave replacement), Theresa Henning (Management Aktionist*innen) / Ron Rosenberg (Management Golden Gorkis) / Ana Post Palacios (FSJ)


Box Office

Markus Bäuerle (Head of box office and sales) / Tina Laura Landsberger (Assistance Head of box office and sales) / Ewa Wallmeyer / Martin Koschwanez (Cashier) / Peter Hanslik (Head of Evening Service) /Jana Radünz (Head of Evening Service)


Technical Administration

Thomas Kirsten (Technical Director) / Cornelia Fabian (Office manager technical administration) / Etienne Arnaud (Technical Assistant)


Set Construction

Marcus Trettau (Management Theatre Workshops) / Amos-Peter Mayer (Assistant) / Mayk Reimann (Management Locksmithery) / Christian Baumann /Mayk Reimann (Locksmiths) / Burkhard Rauch (Head of Carpenters) / Andreas Diedrich / Frank Entrich / Norbert Schmunz / Martin Buß (Carpenters) / Egbert Haase (Management Decoration) / Andreas Dick (Paperhanger) / Claudia Vogel (Head of Theatrical Plastic) / Petra Olbrich (Management Painting) / Kerstin Teich / Christoph Schön  (Painter)


Stage Work

Robert Rammelt (Management Stage Technology) / Klemens Stark / Raimund Stoll Hannes Trölsch (Stage Inspection) / Jan Kohlhaw / Wolfgang Schätzke (Stage Manager) / Ricco Behm / Michael Caspar / Andreas Dexel / Olaf Beniers / Harald Grüner / Sascha Hertwig / Lucas Hubrig-Jasanović Bernd Kiesewalter / Alexander Krebs / Lars Lange / Thomas Rudloff / Marcel Schmitz / Thomas Seeland / Heiko VentLars Welz / Volker Zimmermann (Stage Craftsmen) / Wolfgang Boesler / Frank Brüning / Detlef Nitschke / Jens Singer / Manuel Niedermeier / Marc Paykowski / Thais Ribeiro Jibaja (Head Workman)


Lighting

Pierre Stolper (Management) / Jens Krüger (Lighting Inspection) / Christian Gierden (Lighting Manager) / Gregor Roth (Lighting Manager) / Fritz-Geoffrey Stötzner (Lighting Manager) / Dirk Blötner / Daniel Nußbaum Ragnar Hüneke Carsten Kuphal / Oliver Szewc / Robert Wolf (Lighting) / Connor Dreibelbis Daniel KrawietzManina Lintzmeyer / Tim Riedel  (Lighting Signal Box) 


Props

Jens Gebhardt (Management) / Christian Binner / Jürgen Gebhardt / Sabine Kühne / Melanie Schwarzlose / Uwe Thiel


Sound / Video

Christopher von Nathusius (Management) / Bernd Faust (Sound Engineer) / Yavuz Akbulut / Moritz Colitti / David Gierth / Luis Zehmisch Hannes Zieger (Sound Engineer) / Jesse Jonas Kracht (Management Video) / Felix Heibges / Maryvonne Riedelsheimer / Karl Wedemeyer (Video Engineer)


Mask

Paula Karer (Management) / Jenny Blumenthal (stellvertretende Leitung) / Sophia Dietz / Oleg Dimitrov / Lina-Magdalena Kramer Lena Loxterkamp / Olga Weber (Make up)


Costumes

Thomas Maché (Management) / Silke Adolf (Wardrobe mistress) / Simone Schmunz (Wardrobe mistress) / Silke Bauermeister / Bettina Reimann / Marion Theimann (Women's Tailor) / Petra FreigangAnja Mahlendorf / Sybille Schulz (Men's Tailor) / Claudia Atay (Tailor and Archive) / Franziska Müller / Ottavia Tröster / Maria Julia Ubaldino Abreu (Assistant)


Dressing Service

Andrea Schulz (Management) / Annette Bogadtke / Jeanett Bogan / Susanne Dyck / Babett Hagenow / Sophia Nitschke (Dressing)


Administration

Sabine Gehrke (Management) / Paraskevi Kartsioti (Admin assistant / paying agent) Nick Koßack (Team leader personnel department) Bettina Nußbaum (Accounting) / Nadine Meyenburg (personnel & payroll office) / Aysegül Brauer / Duygu Türeli (Finances) 


House Inspection

Edgar Schönberg (Management) / Hendrik Manns (Staff) / Detlef Ruder (Porter/ House Inspection)


IT-Management

Stefan Heinemann 

Trainees

Luca Grabo / Dominik Engemann