Team

Direction

Shermin Langhoff (Artistic Director) / Jens Hillje (Co-Director) / Jürgen Maier (Executive Director) / Esra Küçük (Director Gorki Forum, Member of the directors' board) Johanna von Rigal (Office Management Artistic Director) / Lutz Knospe (Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director) / Çağla İlk (Artistic Assistant to the Artistic Director | parental leave) / Elena Sinanina (Artistic Assistant to the Artistic Director | parental leave replacement) / Ellen Metzler  (Personal Assistnat to the Co-Director) /  Katharina Thomas (Project Coordinator Gorki Forum) / Melisa Kaya (Asisstant to the Executive Director)


Dramaturgy

Jens Hillje (Co-Director and Head of Dramaturgy) / Ludwig Haugk (Head of Dramaturgy) / Irina Szodruch (Deputy Head of Dramaturgy) / Aljoscha Begrich (Dramaturgy) / Tobias Herzberg Artistic Direction of the Studio Я, Dramaturgy)/ Mazlum Nergiz (Dramaturgy) / Rebecca Ajnwojner (Dramaturgy)/ Ellen Metzler (Dramaturgy Assistance) / Rebecca Ajnwojner (Dramaturgy Assistance) / Philine Janus (Dramaturgy Assistance Exil Ensemble) / Sabine Koß (Secretary) / Daniel Richter (Guest Dramaturgy) / Tunçay Kulaoğlu (Guest Dramaturgy) / Julia Pustet (Guest Dramaturgy) / Mely Kiyak (Guest author as Theatrecolumnist) / Sasha Marianna Salzmann (In-house writer)


Communications / PR

Anna Bause (Head of Communications & PR) Xenia Sircar (Head of PR) / Mona Intemann (Marketing & PR) / Patrick Kennedy (Online Communications) / María José Aquilanti / Amelie Strothmann (Graphic Design)

Ute Langkafel (Theatre Photographer) / Esra Rotthoff (Theatre Photographer)


Artistic Administration Department

Christine Leyerle (Artistic Operating Director) / (Alexa Graefe ( Artistic Production Manager ) Doris Schnabl, Marie Milbacher (Staff)  / Kathi Bonjour (Exile Ensemble | on parental leave) / / Cigdem Özdemir (Production management Exile Ensemble | parental leave replacement)


Assistant Directors

Isabella Sedlack / Leon Siewert-Langhoff Ebru Tartıcı Borchers / Ariana Battaglia


Stage Management / Prompting

Corinna Siewert-Scherzer / Berit Lass (Stage Management) / Chantal Kohler (Prompting) / Andrea Hartung (Stage Management/Prompting)


Stage Design

Alissa Kolbusch (Management) / Shahrzad Rahmani (Deputy Managment) / Raissa Kankelfitz / Jeeyoung Shin / Christine Ruynat / Katharina Scheicher / Maria Julia Ubaldino Abreu / Isabell Reisinger (Costume Design Assistance) / Ayfer Karatas (Guest Assistance)


Studio Я

Tobias Herzberg (Artistic Director) / Monica Marotta (Dramaturgic Projects Manager) / Silvia Petrova (Production Manager on parental leave) / Lucia Leyser (Production Manager, parental leave replacement) / Rebecca Ajnwojner (Dramaturgy) / Lara Jacobi (Communications)

Gorki X

Janka Panskus (Management) / Astrid Petzoldt (Theatre Pedagogy) / Mai-An Nguyen (Theatre Pedagogy) / Veronika Gerhard (Theatre Pedagogy | parental leave replacement), Theresa Henning (Management Aktionist*innen) / Ron Rosenberg (Management Golden Gorkis)


Box Office

Markus Bäuerle (Head of box office and sales) / Ewa Wallmeyer / Martin Koschwanez / Tina Laura Landsberger (Cashier) / Peter Hanslik (Head of Evening Service) /Jana Radünz (Head of Evening Service)


Technical Administration

Thomas Kirsten (Technical Director) / Cornelia Fabian (Office manager technical administration) / Joachim Hering (Technical Assistant)


Set Construction

Marcus Trettau (Management Theatre Workshops) / Amos-Peter Mayer (Assistant) / Henry Winkelmann (Management Locksmithery) / Christian Baumann /Mayk Reimann (Locksmiths) / Michael Stegemann (Carpenter) / Andreas Diedrich / Frank Entrich / Burkhard Rauch / Norbert Schmunz (Carpenters) / Egbert Haase (Management Decoration) / Andreas Dick (Paperhanger) / Claudia Vogel (Head of Theatrical Plastic) / Petra Olbrich (Management Painting) / Kerstin Teich / Christoph Schön  (Painter)


Stage Work

Robert Rammelt (Management Stage Technology) / Klemens Stark / Raimund Stoll (Stage Inspection) / Jan Kohlhaw / Wolfgang Schätzke (Stage Manager) / Ricco Behm / Michael Caspar / Andreas Dexel / Olaf Beniers / Harald Grüner / Sascha Hertwig / Lucas Hubrig-Jasanović Bernd Kiesewalter / Alexander Krebs / Lars Lange / Risto Roosaar / Thomas Rudloff / Marcel Schmitz / Thomas Seeland / Heiko Vent / Rene Vierheilig / Lars Welz / Volker Zimmermann (Stage Craftsmen) / Wolfgang Boesler / Frank Brüning / Detlef Nitschke / Jens Singer (Head Workman)


Lighting

Pierre Stolper (Management) / Jens Krüger (Lighting Inspection) / Hans Fründt Jan Langebartels (Lighting Manager) / Fritz-Geoffrey Stötzner (Lighting Manager) / Daniel Nußbaum / Dirk Blötner / Carsten Kuphal / Tim Riedel / Michael Schulz-Krüger / Oliver Szewc / Robert Wolf ((Lighting) / Daniel KrawietzManina Lintzmeyer (Lighting Signal Box) 


Props

Jens Gebhardt (Management) / Christian Binner / Jürgen Gebhardt / Sabine Kühne / Melanie Schwarzlose / Uwe Thiel


Sound / Video

Christopher von Nathusius (Management) / Bernd Faust (Sound Engineer) / Yavuz Akbulut / Moritz Colitti / David Gierth / Luis Zehmisch Hannes Zieger (Sound Engineer) / Felix HeibgesJesse Jonas Kracht (Management Video) / Maryvonne Riedelsheimer / Karl Wedemeyer (Video Engineer)


Mask

Paula Karer (Management) / Sandra Åslund (Deputy Management │ maternity leave) /Anna-Helen Giese (Deputy Management │maternity leave replacement) / Sophia Dietz / Oleg DimitrovLena Loxterkamp / Spyridon Prosoparis / / Jenny Blumenthal (Make up)


Costumes

Thomas Maché (Management) / Silke Adolf (Wardrobe mistress) / Simone Schmunz (Wardrobe mistress) / Silke Bauermeister / Bettina Reimann / Marion Theimann (Women's Tailor) / Petra FreigangAnja Mahlendorf / Sybille Schulz (Men's Tailor) / Claudia Atay (Tailor and Archive) 


Dressing Service

Andrea Schulz (Management) / Annette Bogadtke / Jeanett Bogan / Susanne Dyck (on parental leave) / Babett Hagenow / Sophia Nitschke / Claudia Wimmer (maternity leave replacement)  (Dressing)


Administration

Sabine Gehrke (Management) / Markus Heimann (Administration Assistant | parental leave replacement) / Bettina Nußbaum (Personnel & payroll office | parental leave replacement / paying agent) / Petra Schumacher (Parental Leave Representation) / Nadine Meyenburg (personnel & payroll office, on parental leave) / Nick Koßack (Accounting) / Aysegül Brauer / Duygu Türeli (Finances) 


House Inspection

Edgar Schönberg (Management) / Hendrik Manns (Staff) / Detlef Ruder (Porter/ House Inspection)


IT-Management

Stefan Heinemann 

Trainees

Luca Grabo / Lola-Maria Engel / Thi Thanh Nhan Tran